Banner Calendar

Australia

September 2019

Saturday 21: Scottish Gaelic Study Day @ Revesby, NSW
Saturday 21: Clans On The Coast @ Nelson Bay, NSW
Saturday 21: The BBC Solo Piping & Drumming Championships @ Toowong, QLD
Saturday 28: Caledonian Society of WA Ceilidh @ Inglewood, WA
Monday 30: Stringmania! @ Warburton East, VIC

October 2019

Wednesday 2: Scottish Gaelic Conversation Evenings @ Sydney, NSW
Friday 4: Ty Fry and Southern Celt in concert @ Perth, WA
Sunday 6: 8:30 am Armadale Highland Gathering and the Perth Kilt Run @ Armadale, WA
Saturday 12: PACS Variety Evening @ Adelaide, SA
Saturday 12: Canberra Scottish Ball @ Canberra , ACT
Saturday 12: Canberra Highland Gathering @ Canberra , ACT
Sunday 13: A Day with Robert Burns in Poetry and Song @ Melbourne, VIC
Sunday 13: Bands in Parks: Big Bang @ Brisbane, QLD
Thursday 17: The Royal Edinburgh Military Tattoo @ Sydney – Australia
Friday 18: Billy Connolly – The Sex Life of Bandages @ Nationwide – Australia
Saturday 19: Scots on The Rocks – Chaotic Ceilidh @ Sydney – Australia
Saturday 19: History of the Celts in 20 Objects Study Day @ Glenbrook, NSW
Saturday 19: Brunswick Scottish Society’s Ceilidh @ Brunswick, VIC
Sunday 20: Pipers Of Perth Solos @ Perth, WA
Sunday 20: Clan MacLeod SA Pub Luncheon @ Adelaide, SA
Sunday 20: Illawarra Scottish Fair @ Kanahooka, NSW
Saturday 26: Caledonian Society of WA Halloween Ceilidh @ Inglewood, WA
Saturday 26: Julie Appleton-Seymour Memorial Contest @ St Lucia, QLD
Sunday 27: Clan Donald/MacFarlane/McNeil Luncheon @ Adelaide, SA

November 2019

Saturday 2: Silver Chanter Competition @ Adelaide, SA
Saturday 2: Gathering of the Celts @ Wallsend, NSW
Sunday 3: Clan MacLeod Society South Australia AGM @ Adelaide, SA
Sunday 3: Central Coast Scottish Spectacular @ Gosford, NSW
Friday 8: Beechworth Celtic Festival @ Beechworth, VIC
Saturday 16: Brunswick Scottish Society’s Ceilidh @ Brunswick, VIC
Sunday 17: Champion of Champions Solos @ Fremantle, WA
Sunday 24: Family Ceilidh [RSCDS] @ Sydney, NSW
Sunday 24: St Andrews Day – Kirkin’ o’ the Tartan Service @ Sydney – Australia
Monday 25: Jack McCandlish Memorial Contest @ Toowong, QLD
Friday 29: St Andrew’s Day Ball @ Perth, WA
Saturday 30: St Andrew’s Night @ Toowoomba – Australia
Saturday 30: St Andrews Dinner @ Wongawallan, QLD
Saturday 30: Saint Andrews Gala Event @ Townsville, QLD
Saturday 30: GSSHD Annual Concert @ Paralowie, SA
Saturday 30: Happy St Andrew’s Day @ Nationwide – Australia

December 2019

Saturday 7: Daylesford Highland Gathering @ Daylesford, VIC
Sunday 15: Mighty Mini MacLeod end of year event @ Adelaide, SA
Tuesday 31: Happy Hogmanay @ Nationwide – Australia

January 2020

Wednesday 1: The Maryborough Highland Gathering @ Maryborough, VIC
Saturday 25: Burns Supper @ Wongawallan, QLD
Saturday 25: Happy Burns Night @ Nationwide – Australia

February 2020

Friday 14: Clan MacRae Reunion & Gathering @ Bathurst, NSW
Sunday 16: Richmond Highland Gathering @ Richmond, TAS

March 2020

Saturday 7: Liverpool Plains Military Tattoo @ Quirindi, NSW
Sunday 15: Sydney Highland Gathering @ Sydney, NSW
Sunday 29: Ringwood Highland Games @ Wantirna, VIC

April 2020

Saturday 4: Brigadoon-The Bundanoon Highland Gathering @ Bundanoon – Australia
Saturday 4: 2020 Australian Pipe Band Championships @ Maryborough, VIC
Friday 10: Champion of Champions @ Carrara, QLD
Friday 10: 116th Maclean Highland Gathering @ Maclean, NSW
Thursday 30: Australian Celtic Festival @ Glen Innes, NSW